Cheers @pete , they're holding up well i think although todays have been pretty abysmal tbh but you gotta take the rough with the smooth i suppose !
Sunday 12th September
Scottsville (SA)
11.30 Ancient Epic 1st EV / Poppy Of Bayeaux NR
12.05 Master Keeku 3rd 4/1 / Forest Phoenix
12.40 Geronimo 3rd 11/2 / Venerable
1.15 Shavout
1.50 African Skyline 3rd 4/1 / The Bayou / Command Control
2.25 Comedy Of Manners / Humdinger 1st 7/2 / Star Choice NR
3.00 Kittens Adventure
3,35 Whos That Star 2nd 7/1 / Lunarcam NR
Laurel Park (US)
5.40 Fudge Cake / Sassy Babe 3rd 11/4
6.08 Amen Corner 2nd 11/4
6.36 Torres Del Paine 1st 9/4 / Sir Lenny / Lost My Vowcher
7.04 Hot To Party 2nd 11/4 / Arbela
7.32 Jestful 2nd 9/4 / Bridge Of Hope
8.00 Real Factor / Kartano / Be Yourself 3rd 25/1
8.30 Ms Headley 1st 8/1 / Backstreet Gal
9.04 Mirandas Desmond 1st 15/8
Monday 13th September
Greyville (US)
11.35 Duquesne Whistle 2nd 8/1 / Lord Minver NR
12.10 Bold Premier / Bend The Rules 1st 7/2
12.45 Rain Wear / Sparkling Flame 2nd 11/4
1.20 Tupelo Honey 1st 2/1 / Indigo Moon
1.55 Donald McDonald 3rd 4/1 / Fight Song
2.35 Running Freely 2nd 10/3 / Brazil Nut 3rd 6/1
3.10 Humdinger NR / Space Race 2nd 6/4 / Princess Sabrina 3rd 8/1
3.45 Phaka Imali / Guy Fox
Fort Erie (US)
6.00 Allaboutthedrama 2nd 9/2 / Grin N Bear 1st 7/4 (EX 3.45)
6.28 Working The Table 1st 8/13 / Wonnefrac
6.56 In A Twist NR / Amnesty 1st 6/1
7.24 Marvel 3rd 3/1 / Natural Habitat 2nd 9/2
7.52 Curlin World / In Search Of 2nd 5/2
8.20 Rhythmic
8.48 Louemma / Team Win
9.16 Wiley O'Rielly NR / American Driven
Tuesday 14th September
Durbanville (SA)
12.10 Rhythm Of The Rain 2nd 5/2 / Global Goddess / Long White Cloud 1st 7/2 (EX 18.20)
12.45 Bite My Lip / Just Power 1st 7/2
1.20 Bon Voyage / Veldskoen 2nd 13/8 / Winchester Mansion 1st 11/2 (EX 26.30)
1.55 Razzle Dazzle Em 1st 7/4 / Cio Cio San NR
2.30 Senso Unico NR / One Day Or Day One 2nd 9/2
3.05 Silver Falcon 3rd 9/2 / Pacaya 2nd 9/4
3.45 Sacha / Grey Princess
4.25 Light Of The Moon / Versailles 3rd 15/8 / Chansonette 1st 9/4
Finger Lakes (US)
6.10 Curly Girl 1st 11/8 / Queens Dancer 2nd 3/1 (EX 8.30)
6.39 Never Evolved / Trisaetum 2nd 4/1
7.08 Coolboy 1st 6/5
7.37 Lune Lake 1st 1/4 / Heartbustingirl 2nd 11/1 (EX 5.10)
8.06 Allure Fortune 2nd 11/10 / A Dab Will Do
8.35 Money Meister 2nd 11/8
9.04 Throwing Stones 1st 11/4 / Call Me Carmelita / Shesasuperfreak 2nd 10/11 (EX 8.50)
9.53 Bowing Snowman 2nd 8/1 / Have A Heart
Wednesday 15th September
Greyville (SA)
11.30 Great Club Queen / Kingsmead Krystal 1st 5/2
12.05 Natasha Rostov / Duquesne Whistle NR
12.40 Cashew / New Orleans
1.20 Fromheretoeternity / Midnight Caller 1st 5/2 / Majorca Palace
1.55 Keep The Lights On 1st 1/2 / Vivid Jet 2nd 6/1 (EX 6.10)
2.30 Maria Carolina 1st EV / Roha
3.05 Native Tongue / Astrix 2nd 10/3
3.42 Silver Maria 3rd 13/8 / Aquae Sulis
Thistledown (US)
5.50 Sunny Beast / Always Special 1st 5/4
6.20 Beat The Dealer / Hugh Are You 2nd 2/1
6.50 Small Town Hero 1st 6/4 / Royal Blue Boy NR
7.20 Delta Gamma Cats 2nd / Lucky To Have Me 1st EV (EX 3.90)
7.50 Lemon And Diem 1st 11/8 / Diamond State 2nd 2/1 (EX 7.30)
8.20 Charlees Magic / Grand Strategy NR
8.50 Wapakoneta Phil 2nd 9/4 / Wolfine
9.20 Lyricist 1st 4/6 / Secret Sarah NR
Thursday 16th September
Vaal (SA)
12.10 Monsoon Kenny 1st EV / Invincible Wall 2nd 5/4 (EX 3.10)
12.45 Shikuru / Ontheverge
1.25 Gilda Grey
2.00 Golden Aspen / Timbavati River 1st 9/4
2.35 Waya Yire / Sweet Sensation
3.10 Eliud 1st 6/5 / Ballet Shoes NR
4.20 Midnight Gem 2nd 3/1 / West Coast Lover
Delaware Park (US)
6.15 Scotty Silver 1st 10/11 / Lemme At Em 2nd (EX 3.46)
6.45 Offlee Graysful 2nd 1/3
7.15 Estilo Elegante / Reawakened
7.45 Rag Top 2nd 8/1 / Inedatequila 1st 10/11 / Nana's Shoes 3rd (EX 10.50 / TF 26.00)
8.15 Borgobythesea 1st 9/1 / Alonzo Mosely
8.45 Free To Fly 1st 3/10 / Donnybrook Girl
9.15 Nicky Bear 2nd 4/1 / Paint Music For Me NR
9.45 She's A Big Deal / No More Mask NR
Friday 17th September
Fairview (SA)
11.40 Alloway Grove / Jungle Promise 2nd 7/2 / European Summer
12.15 Temple Bar NR / VV Power / Que Es Var 1st 10/3
12.50 Global Tiger / Bravestarr
1.25 Vision On Ice 3rd 10/11 / Ashwaq 1st 5/2
2.00 Rock The Kazvar 2nd 2/1 / Razor Red NR
2.35 Granadilla 2nd 5/1 / Princess Zena 3rd 9/2
3.05 Irish Willow 2nd 10/11 / Mistress Of Means
3.35 Jaspero 1st 13/2 / Lion King
Belmont Park (US)
6.00 Tapalist / Kumar
6.33 I Am The Law / Proven Innocent 1st 11/4
7.04 Perfect Grace / Trinni Luck 1st 5/2
7.34 Diamond Hands 3rd 5/1 / Hot Fudge NR
8.06 Attentive
8.38 Ciarama 1st 4/1
9.12 Jaxon Traveler 3rd 2/1 / Arzak
9.44 Caldee 2nd 9/2 / Honey Pants / Patty H NR
10.16 Know It All Red / Tellaperfecttale 2nd 7/4
Saturday 18th September
Turffontein (SA)
11.40 Icy Night 1st 4/6 / Ra'ed
12.15 Bonnaroo / Veneta / Manhattan 2nd 14/1
12.50 Maraca Ginger 2nd 7/1 / Sicilian Tiger 1st 4/9 (EX 3.90)
1.25 Bella Chica 1st 13/8 / Seemyvision
2.00 Beltway / Clafoutis 1st 4/9 / Magic To The Fore
2.35 Shangani 3rd 11/8 / Iron Will 2nd 13/2
3.10 Willows Wish 1st 2/1 / Twin Turbo 3rd 7/2
3.45 White Fang / Out Of Your League
4.20 Miss Magician / Big Eyed Girl 1st 9/4
Durbanville (SA)
12.30 Poltergeist 3rd 8/13 / Imposing Angel 2nd 3/1
1.05 Arctic Ice 1st 4/6 / What A Blizzard 2nd 15/2 (EX 6.50)
1.45 Top Quality NR / Admirals Ransom
2.20 Double Superlative 1st 2/5
2.55 Barney McGrew / Kasimir
3.30 Wordsworth 2nd 3/1 / Power Grid 1st 10/3 / Travel Master (EX 13.60)
4.05 Master Of Power 1st 2/1 / Anecdote
4.40 Charity Ball / Tintoretta / I'm In Love 2nd 6/5
Delaware Park (US)
6.15 Keiko Krahe 1st 5/4 / Golden Elb Micrphn NR
6.45 Candy Carlos 1st 2/5 / Charlie The Greek
7.15 Kewpie Doll / Gavichi NR / Wrapper Rule
7.45 Danessa Baby / Bobbies
8.15 Chief Alpha 1st 5/2 / Galilee
8.45 Chicks Shadow / All Good Times
9.15 Sam In Style
9.45 Rogue Rage / Combating 2nd 5/2