• Hi Guest, The forum will be moving hosts on 26 July and as such will be closed from Midday until the move has completed.
    As we will be with new hosts it may take a while before DNS get updated so it could take while before you can get back on the forum.
    I think it will take at least 4 hours but could easily be 48!
    Ark Royal
  • There seems to be a problem with some alerts not being emailed to members. I have told the hosts and they are investigating.
  • Hi Guest Just in case you were not aware I wanted to highlight that you can now get a 20% discount on Inform Racing.
    Simply enter the coupon code ukbettingform when subscribing here.
    We have a lot of members who are existing users of Inform Racing so help is always available if needed.
    Best Wishes
    AR
  • Sorry for the ongoing issues that you may have been experiencing whilst using the forum lately

    It really is frustrating when the forum slows down or Server Error 500 pops up.

    Apparently the hosts acknowledge there is a problem.
    Thank you for using our services and sorry for the experienced delay!
    Unfortunately, these errors are due to a higher server load. Our senior department knows about the issue and they are working towards a permanent resolution of the issue, however, I'd advise you to consider using our new cPanel cloud solutions: https://www.tsohost.com/web-hosting


    I will have to investigate what the differences are with what We have know compared to the alternative service they want us to migrate to.
    Keep safe.
    AR

French Racing

Sean

Gelding
Thursday 15th April - Auteuil

12.50 Super Alex (Clondaw Clan / Gagneur / Gran Diose)
1.25 Elrancho (Hot Chocolate)
2.00 Histoire De Coeur (Garde Le Soleil)
2.35 Saint Turgeon
3.10 Sensitif / Helsinki Nolimit
3.45 Carmin D'Oudairies (Rhodax)
4.20 Texard (Espoir De Fleur / Tsar Noir)
4.50 Sampark (Golden Val)
5.20 Yo
 

Sean

Gelding
Thursday 15th April - Auteuil

12.50 Super Alex 3rd 3/1 (Clondaw Clan / Gagneur / Gran Diose 4th 15/2)
1.25 Elrancho (Hot Chocolate)
2.00 Histoire De Coeur (Garde Le Soleil)
2.35 Saint Turgeon :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 5/6
3.10 Sensitif / Helsinki Nolimit 3rd 11/1
3.45 Carmin D'Oudairies (Rhodax 2nd 15/8)
4.20 Texard :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 8/1 (Espoir De Fleur / Tsar Noir)
4.50 Sampark :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 4/5 (Golden Val 3rd 13/2)
5.20 Yo 2nd 6/5
 

Sean

Gelding
Friday 16th April - La Teste De Buch

3.35 Illogic (Al Mashrab / Moujik)
4.05 Gladys Senora / Noormandy
4.45 Belharra (Pomahaka / Tournesoi)
5.15 Jazzy Wood
5.45 Brandy Eyes (Girly Pearl)
6.15 Rysk Tout (Takreem)
6.45 Paquos (Politikar)
7.15 Azer (Zadall / Konig De Noe)
 

Sean

Gelding
Friday 16th April - La Teste De Buch

3.35 Illogic (Al Mashrab 2nd 14/1 / Moujik)
4.05 Gladys Senora 2nd 6/4 / Noormandy
4.45 Belharra 2nd 6/4 (Pomahaka Non Runner / Tournesoi)
5.15 Jazzy Wood 2nd EV
5.45 Brandy Eyes 3rd 12/1 (Girly Pearl 2nd 7/1)
6.15 Rysk Tout (Takreem Non Runner)
6.45 Paquos :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 5/1 (Politikar)
7.15 Azer (Zadall :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 2/1 / Konig De Noe 3rd 6/1)
 

Sean

Gelding
Saturday 17th April - Bordeaux

10.05 Tresor Cache / Ken (Brulante / Mr Medicine)
10.35 Zain El Hala (Josko / Muntazah)
11.05 Kenny (Kenverna / Baileys Diamant)
11.35 ZF Almuzon (Al Wakrah)
12.05 Jo Pickett / Rondico
12.40 Vitor (Holocene Bere / Eastern Promise)
1.15 Morwene (Jumay)
1.50 Magic Why (Premier Avril)
 

Sean

Gelding
Sunday 18th April - Longchamp

12.23 Future History (Teddy Blue / Like You)
12.58 Khalidiya / Burgarita (Alisol)
1.33 Pao Alto (Kenway / National Service)
2.15 Japarana (Baden Rocks)
2.45 Cirona / See The Rose (Rougir)
3.15 Parchemin / Sealiway
3.45 In Swoop (Influx)
4.15 Belgian Prince (Lootah)
4.45 Noliver (Dojo / Prescy Liia)
 

Sean

Gelding
Saturday 17th April - Bordeaux

10.05 Tresor Cache / Ken Non Runner (Brulante / Mr Medicine)
10.35 Zain El Hala 2nd 7/4 (Josko / Muntazah 3rd 5/2)
11.05 Kenny (Kenverna / Baileys Diamant 3rd 6/1)
11.35 ZF Almuzon 3rd 4/1 (Al Wakrah 2nd 7/2)
12.05 Jo Pickett :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 4/9 / Rondico
12.40 Vitor (Holocene Bere / Eastern Promise 3rd 9/1)
1.15 Morwene (Jumay)
1.50 Magic Why 3rd 7/2 (Premier Avril)
 

Sean

Gelding
Sunday 18th April - Longchamp

12.23 Future History 2nd 7/4 (Teddy Blue 3rd 9/4 / Like You)
12.58 Khalidiya 2nd 9/2 / Burgarita :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 15/8 (Alisol) FC 11.63
1.33 Pao Alto (Kenway :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 10/3 / National Service 2nd 7/2) FC 15.76
2.15 Japarana (Baden Rocks)
2.45 Cirona :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 16/1 / See The Rose (Rougir)
3.15 Parchemin / Sealiway 2nd 6/4
3.45 In Swoop 2nd EV (Influx)
4.15 Belgian Prince 4th 11/2 (Lootah)
4.45 Noliver 2nd 9/1 (Dojo 3rd 7/2 / Prescy Liia)
 

Sean

Gelding
Monday 19th April - Saint Cloud

12.50 Sagamiyra (Pettinger / Ma Declaration)
1.20 La Gastronome (Light The Fuse)
1.50 Princedeschamps / Hybrid
2.20 Harmysian (French Diva)
2.50 Falmouth Light (Soaring Eagle)
3.20 Hygrove Dan / Jeu Celebre (Soulou Malpic / Always Somehwere)
3.50 Zarica
4.20 Elysee D'Osvin / Black Morning
 

Sean

Gelding
Monday 19th April - Saint Cloud

12.50 Sagamiyra :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 4/1 (Pettinger / Ma Declaration)
1.20 La Gastronome (Light The Fuse)
1.50 Princedeschamps / Hybrid :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 9/4
2.20 Harmysian 2nd 11/10 (French Diva)
2.50 Falmouth Light (Soaring Eagle 2nd 5/2)
3.20 Hygrove Dan / Jeu Celebre (Soulou Malpic 2nd10/3 / Always Somehwere :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 10/3) FC 13.83
3.50 Zarica
4.20 Elysee D'Osvin 4th 28/1 / Black Morning
 

Sean

Gelding
Tuesday 20th April - Chantilly

12.50 Gamgoom (Flying Candy / Buridan)
1.20 Atlantigo / Miramar
1.50 Kalahara (Sucsa / Ubettabelieveit)
2.20 Rose Gold (Rooster / Pisorno)
2.50 Silver Amerhican (Ecolo)
3.50 Tremont / Throttle Control (Cool Reflection)
4.20 Enemy / Light Breeze (Tres Valentine)
 

Sean

Gelding
Tuesday 20th April - Chantilly

12.50 Gamgoom (Flying Candy 2nd 8/1 / Buridan)
1.20 Atlantigo / Miramar 2nd 11/4
1.50 Kalahara (Suesa :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 5/1 / Ubettabelieveit)
2.20 Rose Gold (Rooster 2nd 2/1 / Pisorno 3rd 9/2)
2.50 Silver Amerhican 2nd 5/1 (Ecolo)
3.50 Tremont :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 5/1 / Throttle Control (Cool Reflection 3rd 4/1)
4.20 Enemy 2nd 4/7 / Light Breeze (Tres Valentine)
 

Sean

Gelding
Wednesday 21st April - Cholet

2.15 Forza Capitana (Reine De Vitesse / Ippling)
2.45 Juan Seguin / Ages Of Man
3.15 Air Beauty (Huntress / Intention)
3.45 Aggagio (Thibouville)
4.20 Centrical (Sub Sahara / Ako Casanova)
5.05 Boken (Zinouyi)
5.35 Linsoumis (Mainsail Atlantic / Lili Spirit)
6.05 Red Quercus (Superhero / Belle De Cadix)
 

Sean

Gelding
Wednesday 21st April - Cholet

2.15 Forza Capitana Non Runner (Reine De Vitesse 2nd 7/2 / Ippling)
2.45 Juan Seguin 2nd 5/6 / Ages Of Man
3.15 Air Beauty (Huntress / Intention)
3.45 Aggagio (Thibouville)
4.20 Centrical :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 11/8 (Sub Sahara 2nd 7/2 / Ako Casanova) FC 5.40
5.05 Boken 2nd 7/2 (Zinouyi)
5.35 Linsoumis (Mainsail Atlantic / Lili Spirit)
6.05 Red Quercus (Superhero / Belle De Cadix 3rd 15/2)
 

Sean

Gelding
Thursday 22nd April - Longchamp

12.50 Hooking (Kamaron / Bobydargent)
1.20 Axdavali / Entei
1.50 Akamu (We Get By)
2.20 Irvesse (Frontgate)
2.50 Harper / O Trasno (Breizh Eagle)
3.20 Wensleydale (Tahlie / Alula Borealis)
3.50 Top By Cocooning (Rannan)
4.20 Lauderdale (Mister X / A Head Ahead)
4.50 Dilala (Marboot)
 

Sean

Gelding
Thursday 22nd April - Longchamp

12.50 Hooking :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 11/4 (Kamaron / Bobydargent 4th 9/2)
1.20 Axdavali 2nd 11/8 / Entei 3rd 7/1
1.50 Akamu :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 11/4 (We Get By)
2.20 Irvesse (Frontgate 2nd 11/4)
2.50 Harper / O Trasno (Breizh Eagle :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 7/2)
3.20 Wensleydale (Tahlie :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 17/2 / Alula Borealis 2nd 9/2) FC 49.57
3.50 Top By Cocooning (Rannan 2nd 4/1)
4.20 Lauderdale (Mister X / A Head Ahead)
4.50 Dilala (Marboot)
 

Sean

Gelding
Friday 23rd April - Compiegne

1.35 Hackle Setter / Red Mountain
2.05 Saponaro (National Bank)
2.35 Signature Song / Phaidra (Sugar Peanut)
3.05 Le Nomade (Augustinus)
3.35 Gold Haze / Vouchsafe
4.05 Amiata (Capable)
4.45 Tabasco Forte (Come On Lotti / Holocene Bere)
5.15 Salsa Chic (Jack O'Boy / Maestro Chop / Angela)
5.45 Abadie (Lloyd)
 

Sean

Gelding
Friday 23rd April - Compiegne

1.35 Hackle Setter / Red Mountain :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 7/2
2.05 Saponaro 2nd 4/1 (National Bank :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 13/8) FC 9.75
2.35 Signature Song Non Runner / Phaidra 2nd 4/1 (Sugar Peanut Non Runner)
3.05 Le Nomade (Augustinus)
3.35 Gold Haze :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 8/15 / Vouchsafe 3rd 4/1
4.05 Amiata (Capable)
4.45 Tabasco Forte (Come On Lotti / Holocene Bere)
5.15 Salsa Chic (Jack O'Boy :handgestures-thumbup: 1st 8/1 / Maestro Chop / Angela)
5.45 Abadie (Lloyd)
 

Sean

Gelding
Saturday 24th April - Fontainbleau

2.30 Lagoone Chope (Jazzy Wood)
3.00 Bavaria Express (Adou / Kolka)
3.30 La Barillette / Thindy (Vespaman)
4.00 Perle Nonantaise / Pedro Del Rio
4.30 Smile Makers (Summer Fly / Ripponette)
5.00 Surabaya (Fashionspan)
5.30 Mr De Pourceaugnac (Soft Light)
6.00 Urban Rock (Wetrov)
 
Top